Bar Commission Leadership

  • Utah Bar President


    Heather
    Farnsworth

    P. 801-532-4556

  • Utah Bar President-Elect


    Heather
    Thuet

    P. 801-323-5000

The Voting Bar Commission

  • 1st Division Commissioner


    Marty
    Moore

    P. 435-787-9700

  • 2nd Division Commissioner


    John W.
    Bradley

    P. 801-626-3526

  • 3rd Division Commissioner


    Chrystal
    Mancuso-Smith

    P. 801-906-9916

  • 3rd Division Commissioner


    Michelle
    Quist

    P. 310-909-6154

  • 3rd Division Commissioner


    Mark
    Morris

    P. 801-257-1900

  • 3rd Division Commissioner


    Mark
    Pugsley

    P. 801-532-1500

  • 3rd Division Commissioner


    Traci
    Gundersen

    P. 801-913-3329

  • 3rd Division Commissioner


    Andrew
    Morse

    P. 801-521-9000

  • 4th Division Commissioner


    Tom
    Seiler

    P. 801-375-1920

  • 5th Division Commissioner


    Kristin "Kate"
    Woods

    P. 435-673-1882

  • Public Member Commissioner


    Rick
    Hoffman

    P. 801-321-6334

  • Public Member Commissioner


    Shawn
    Newell

    P. 801-414-8484


Meet the Ex-Officio Members

  • State ABA Members’ Delegate


    Margaret D.
    Plane

    P. 801-535-7788

  • Bar ABA Delegate


    Kim
    Cordova

    P. 801-425-7346

  • Bar ABA Delegate


    Erik
    Christiansen

    P. 801-532-1234

  • ABA YLD Representative


    Camila
    Moreno

    P. 801-524-6422

  • LGBT & Allied Lawyers of Utah Representative


    Amy
    Fowler

    P. 801-532-5444

  • Dean J. Reuben Clark Law School


    D. Gordon
    Smith

    P. 801-422-6383

  • Dean - S.J. Quinney College of Law


    Elizabeth
    Kronk Warner

    P. 801-587-0240

  • Minority Bar Association Representative *


    Remington "Jiro"
    Johnson

    P. 801-532-5444

  • Immediate Past-president


    Herm
    Olsen

    P. 435-752-2610

  • Utah Supreme Court Representative *


    Larissa
    Lee

    P. 801-578-3834

  • Women Lawyers of Utah Representative


    Ashley
    Peck

    P. 801-799-59713

  • Paralegal Division Representative


    Sarah
    Baldwin

    P. 801-865-7373

  • YLD Division Representative


    Grace
    Pusavat

    P. 801-536-6985

  • Judicial Counsel Representative


    Robert
    Rice

    P. 801-323-3352