Congratulations to New Admitees of the Utah State Bar

Congratulations to the new lawyers sworn in at the joint Admissions Ceremony to the Utah Supreme Court and the U.S. District Court of Utah held on May 18, 2011!
(Proceed to permalink to see the list of those admitted at this ceremony.)

ATTORNEYS
————————————————-
HEATHER ADAIR
ROBERT JEREMY ADAMSON
ELIZABETH ANONO ADOYO
CHARLES OWEN AINSCOUGH
JARED M. ALLEBEST
ERIC S. ALLEN
THOMAS E. ANTHONY
ADAM R. BAIRD
CHRISTOPHER ANDREW BAUER
JORDAN P. BENNETT
LEAH J. BENNION
ADAM MICHAEL BIRK
HAILEY A. BLACK
WAYNE LEWIS BLACK
HEIDI B. BOGUS
TRAVIS LYLE BOWEN
PETER E. BRACKEN
MATTHEW ALLEN BRASS
TAYLOR M. BURTON
SEAN T. CARPENTER
LANNIE K. CHAPMAN
ANDREW R. CHOATE
ANDERS B. CHRISTENSEN
DAVID A. CHRISTENSEN
KAREN M. CLEMES
LEELLEN COACHER
MICHELLE R. COLBURN
ROBERT MAHI CONGELLIERE
GARY LEE COOPER
VICTOR P. COPELAND
RASHEEDAH S. CORBITT
JOHN T. DEEDS
ALAN DUNAWAY
BRITTANY D. ENNISS
MITCHELL ERIC EVERS
RUSSELL W. FARR
ELIZABETH L. FASSE
KRISTY K. FINLAYSON
JESSE M. FLORES
SETH A. FLOYD
CHRISTIAN A. FOX
BRIAN T. FREES
PAUL S. FULLER
TONY FRANK GRAF
JOHN SPENCER HALL
JEDEDIAH C. HARTGROVE
JENNA HATCH
ROBERTO HERNANDEZ
KIMBERLY M. HERRERA
STEWART IAN HIATT
MICHAEL LYNN HOLDSWORTH
JOSEPH M. HOOD
DAVID O. HOYAL
ADAM C. HULL
JOHN A. INGLISH
MICHAEL BROOKS IPSON
IAN C. JOHNSON
BRIEANNE M. KITCHEN
DIANA C. KNOWLES
ANDREW R. KOLTER
JOHN W. KUNKLER
KATIE LAIRD
JON S. LINDSEY
BRANDEE RAE LYNCH
J. TYLER MARTIN
PAUL ROGER MAXFIELD
JOHN M. MBAKU
JAN MCCOSH
MICHAEL MCDONALD
HOPE E. MELVILLE
ANISSA B. MORSE
ERICA A. MORTENSEN
ALAN S. MOURITSEN
MICHELLE MUMFORD
KARA M. NALLY
MARK R. NELSON
RYAN D. NELSON
KARA H. NORTH
NARIMAN NOURSALEHI
THOMAS G. NUILA
BRADLEY N. OLSEN
KYLER E. OVARD
DAVID K. PANG
GIGI C. PARKE
GREGORY M. PERRY
ADAM B. PETERSON
JULIA ANNE PETERSON
ANTHONY LEE PLACHY
G. WESLEY D. QUINTON
KRISTIN MAE RABKIN
BRITTANY MAE RATELLE
MIESHA E. REDMOND
BRIAN D. RICE
STACY M. ROBERTS
CHRISTY ROBISON
CHRISTOPHER E. ROGERS
ANTHONY M. SAUNDERS
ROBERT ALLEN SAUNDERS
KARMEN SCHMID
JOSEPH M. SHAPIRO
MATHEW S. SHIELDS
ROBERT EDWARD SNYDER
SIMON L. SO
BRYAN J. STODDARD
CRAIG ALAN STOKES
DANIEL R. STRONG
BRADY G. STUART
STEPHEN M. STYLER
JAMES A. TANNER
ALAN CURTIS TAYLOR
MARK D. TAYLOR
TREVOR D. TERRY
VIRGINIA T. TOMOVA
BLAKE R. VOORHEES
DOUGLAS J. WAWRZYNSKI
DAVID B. WILES
TYLER A. WOODWORTH
JAMES K. YEATES
JOSEPH D. YOUNG
HOUSE COUNSEL
—————————————————–
MICHAEL J. NEWMAN

Comments are closed.